2018-2019
DIVISIONS C1 and C2


YOU MUST READ THIS BEFORE REGISTERING

CLICK HERE for Adult League Rules



2017-18  
C1 Champs: Lady Blue                              C2
Champs: Ornery      



  • About the Team
    • DIVISION C1  (intermediate)

      Experience: High School Varsity or below. NO ELITE PLAYERS PERMITTED.


      Game night :
      TUESDAY 8:20p, 9:25p, 9:40p, 10:45p, 11p


      Team fee = $4800
      Individual fee = $400


      Season begins 11/6/18
      Season ends 3/14/19


      *Registration with USA Hockey is MANDATORY for all players including goalies
      Goalies play free

      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



      DIVISION C2  (intermediate)
      Experience: High School Varsity or below. NO ELITE PLAYERS PERMITTED.


      Game night :
      MONDAY 8:25p, 8:40p, 9:45p, 10p,11:05p, 11:20p


      Team fee = $4800
      Individual fee = $400


      Season begins 11/5/18
      Season ends 3/14/19


      *Registration with USA Hockey is MANDATORY for all players including goalies
      Goalies play free



  • Schedule

    • Division C1 

       Day  Date  Time  Rink  HOME  Score  VISITORS
      Tue Nov. 13 8:20 West NY Strangers 9-2 Seals  
          9:40 West NP Geezers 2-10 Lady Blue  


      11:00  West Mt. Sinai 8-1 Hail Storm  
                     
      Tue Nov. 20 8:20 West Hail Storm 10-6 NP Geezers  
          9:40 West Lady Blue 10-5 NY Strangers  
          11:00 West Seals 0-1 FFT Mt. Sinai  
                     
      Tue Nov. 27 8:20 West Mt. Sinai 6-7 Lady Blue  
          9:40 West Hail Storm 4-13  Seals  
          11:00  West NY Strangers 11-0 NP Geezers  





       
       
      Tue Dec.4 8:20 West Mt. Sinai 1-13 NY Strangers  


      9:40 West Seals 4-7 NP Geezers  

        11:00 West Lady Blue 8-0 Hail Storm  
                     
      Tue Dec. 11 8:20 West Lady Blue 7-2 Seals  
          9:40 West NY Strangers 13-4 Hail Storm  
          11:00 West NP Geezers 0-1 FFT Mt. Sinai  
                     
      Tue Dec. 18 8:20 West Hail Storm 2-7 Mt. Sinai  
          9:40 West Lady Blue 6-2 NP Geezers  
          11:00 West Seals 2-3 SO NY Strangers  

                   
      Tue Jan. 8 8:20 West Mt. Sinai PPD Seals  

        9:25 East Div. D1: Flash Scorpions PPD White Walkers  
          9:40 West NY Strangers PPD Lady Blue  
          10:45 East Div. D2: Eskimo Bros PPD Wildmen D  
          11:00 West NP Geezers PPD Hail Storm  
                     
      Tue Jan. 15 8:20 West NP Geezers   NY Strangers  
          9:40 West Seals   Hail Storm  
          11:00 West Lady Blue   Mt. Sinai  
                     
      Tue Jan. 22 8:20 West Hail Storm   Lady Blue  
          9:40 West NP Geezers   Seals  
          11:00 West NY Strangers   Mt. Sinai  
                     
      Tue Jan. 29 8:20 West Mt. Sinai   NP Geezers  
          9:40 West Hail Storm   NY Strangers  

        11:00 West Seals   Lady Blue  
                     
      Tue Feb. 5 8:20 West Mt. Sinai   Seals  
          9:25 East Div. D2 makeup: Wildmen   Meerkats  
          9:40 West NY Strangers   Lady Blue  
          10:45 East Div. D2 makeup: Wolfpack D   Jumbo Shrimp  
          11:00 West NP Geezers   Hail Storm  

                   
      Tue Feb. 12 8:20 West PLAYOFFS RD. 1 #3 vs #6      
          9:25  East Div. D1 makeup: Flash Scorpions   White Walkers  
          9:40 West PLAYOFSS RD. 1 #4 vs #5      
          10:45 East Div. D2 makeup: Eskimo Bros   Wildmen  
                     
      Tue  Feb. 19 8:20 West SEMIFINALS: #1 vs low seed      
          9:40 West #2 vs high seed      
             
           

                   

      DIVISION C2 (All games on WEST rink)
       Day  Date Time  Rink  HOME  Score  VISITORS
      Mon Nov. 12 8:25
      Wolfpack  10-2 Gross Misconduct  
          9:45
      Hammerheads  0-4  Blue Moon  
          11:05   Chewbacca  PPD Ornery  
                     
      Mon Nov. 19 8:25   Ornery  5-4 Hammerheads  
          9:45   Wolfpack  3-5 Chewbacca  
          11:05   Blue Moon 11-4 Gross Misconduct  
                     
       Mon Nov. 26 8:25   Ornery  PPD Blue Moon  
          9:45   Chewbacca  PPD Gross Misconduct  
          11:05   Hammerheads  PPD Wolfpack  

               
       
      Mon Dec. 3 8:25
       Hammerheads 7-2 Chewbacca  
          9:45   Blue Moon 6-3 Wolfpack  
          11:05   Gross Misconduct 3-14 Ornery  
                     
      Mon Dec. 10 8:25   Wolfpack 6-7 Ornery  
          9:45   Hammerheads 4-7 Gross Misconduct  
          11:05   Chewbacca 5-10 Blue Moon  
                     
      Mon Dec. 17 8:25   Ornery 11-2 Chewbacca  
          9:45   Blue Moon 8-2 Hammerheads  
          11:05    Gross Misconduct 0-1 FFT Wolfpack  
                     
      Mon  Jan. 7 8:25 West Gross Misconduct 1-10 Blue Moon  
          9:45 West Chewbacca 9-5 Wolfpack C  
          11:05 West Hammerheads 5-6 OT Ornery  
                     
      Thur Jan. 10 11:00 East Chewbacca 2-6 Ornery  

                   
      Mon Jan. 14 8:25   Wolfpack 8-9 OT Hammerheads  
          9:45   Gross Misconduct 6-4 Chewbacca  
          11:05   Blue Moon 6-5 SO Ornery  
                     
      Mon Jan. 28 8:25   Ornery   Gross Misconduct  
          9:45   Wolfpack   Blue Moon  
          11:05   Chewbacca   Hammerheads  
                     
      Mon  Feb. 4 8:25 West Blue Moon   Chewbacca  
          8:40 East Div. D1: Space Force   PMSG  

        9:45 West Gross Misconduct   Hammerheads  

        10:00 East Div. D1: White Walkers   Ice-O-Topes  
          11:05 West Ornery   Wolfpack  
          11:20  East Div. D1: Flash Scorpions   Nasty w/ Stick  
                     
      Mon. Feb. 11  8:25   Ornery   Blue Moon  
          9:45   Chewbacca   Gross Misconduct  
          11:05   Hammerheads   Wolfpack  
                     

  • Standings
    • Division C1

       Team  W  L  OL  PTS  GF  GA
      LADY BLUE 6 0 0 12 48 17
      NY STRANGERS 5 1 0 10 54 19
      MT. SINAI 4 2 0 8 24 23
      SEALS 1 4 1 3 23 31
      HAIL STORM 1 5 0 2 20 55
      NORTH PARK GEEZERS 1 5 0 2 17 42
                   
      Division C2            
       Team W L OT PTS GF GA
      BLUE MOON 7 0 0 14 55 20
      ORNERY 6 0 1 13 54 28
      GROSS MISCONDUCT 3 4 0 6 24 53
      HAMMERHEADS 2 4 1 5 31 40
      WOLFPACK 1 5 1 3 35 39
      CHEWBACCA 1 6 0 2 29 50
                   
                   
                   
                   


  • Statistics
© 2019 Wolman Rink Operations, LLC.     830 5th Avenue     New York, NY 10065-7001     (917) 492-3856     Trump.com     Wollman Rink