2019 - 2020
DIVISION D1 and D2




YOU MUST READ THIS BEFORE REGISTERING

CLICK HERE for Adult League Rules






2018-19 Champs:

D1 - Space Force
D2 - East River Jumbo Shrimp


 

  • About the Team
    • Division D1 and D2  (basic)

      Experience:
      NO INTERCOLLEGIATE OR HIGH SCHOOL experience. Players should have INTRAMURAL experience only or be new to competitive hockey


      Game night : SUNDAYS
      Slots: 6:15p, 6:30p, 7:35p, 7:50p, 8:50p, 9:10p, 10:30p


      Team fee = $4800
      Individual fee = $400


      Season begins 11/3/19
      Season ends 3/8/20


      *Registration with USA Hockey is MANDATORY for all players including goalies

      Goalies play free




  • Schedule
    • Adult Division D1 Schedule
      Date Day  Time  Rink  Home  Visitor  Score 
      Nov. 10 Sun 6:15 East PMSG White Walkers  5-4
          7:35 East Space Force Derek's Angels  5-2
          8:55 East Nasty w/ Stick Ice-O-Topes  3-4 SO
                   
      Nov. 17 Sun 6:30 West Ice-O-Topes Space Force  10-1
          7:50 West Derek's Angels PMSG  3-7
          9:10 West White Walkers Nasty w/ Stick  8-2
                   
      Nov. 24 Sun 6:15 East Nasty w/ Stick Derek's Angels  8-4
          7:35 East Ice-O-Topes White Walkers  1-9
          8:55 East PMSG Space Force  2-1 OT
                   
      Dec. 8 Sun 6:30 West Nasty w/ Stick PMSG  1-2 OT
          7:50 West White Walkers Space Force  4-2
          9:10 West Derek's Angels Ice-O-Topes  4-6
                   
      Dec. 15 Sun 6:15 East Derek's Angels White Walkers  3-5
          7:35 East PMSG Ice-O-Topes  6-3
                   
      Dec. 22 Sun 6:30 West Ice-O-Topes Nasty w/ Stick  PPD
          7:50 West Derek's Angels Space Force  PPD


      9:10 West White Walkers PMSG  PPD
                   
      Jan. 5 Sun 6:15 East Nasty w/ Stick White Walkers  3-6
          7:35 East PMSG Derek's Angels  3-1
          8:55 East Space Force Ice-O-Topes  7-3
                   
      Jan. 12 Sun 6:30 West Space Force PMSG  PPD
          7:50 West White Walkers Ice-O-Topes  PPD
          9:10 West Derek's Angels Nasty w/ Stick  PPD
                   
      Jan. 19 Sun 6:15 East Ice-O-Topes Derek's Angels  0-3
          7:35 East Space Force White Walkers  0-1 FFT
          8:55 East PMSG Nasty w/ Stick  2-1 SO
                   
      Jan. 26 Sun 6:30 West Nasty w/ Stick Space Force  0-1 FFT
          7:50 West Ice-O-Topes PMSG  0-8
          9:10 West White Walkers Derek's Angels  7-4
                   
      Feb. 6 Thur 9:25 West Space Force Nasty w/ Stick PPD
                   
      Feb. 9 Sun 6:30 West Ice-O-Topes Nasty w/ Stick  0-1 FFT
          7:50 West Derek's Angels Space Force  1-6
          9:10 West White Walkers PMSG  3-4
                   
      Feb. 11
      Tues 8:05 East Space Force PMSG  8-1
          9:20 East White Walkers Ice-O-Topes  6-3
          10:45 East Derek's Angels Nasty w/ Stick  2-5
                   
      Feb. 18 Tue 11:05 West Space Force Nasty w/ Stick  5-1
                   
      Feb. 23 Sun 6:15 East WILD CARD: #3 Space Force #6 Derek's Angels  
          7:35 East WILD CARD: #4 Nasty Stick #5 Ice-O-Topes  
              BYE: #1 PMSG #2 White Walkers  
          8:55 East Div. C1: NP Geezers Zambronis  
                   
      March 1 Sun 6:15 East SEMIFINAL: #1 PMSG low seed #4 5 6  
          7:35 East SEMIFINAL: #2 W. Walkers high seed #3 4 5  
         
             
      March 8 Sun 6:30 West DIV. D1 FINAL    
          7:50 West DIV. D2 FINAL    
                   
                   

      Adult Division D2 Schedule
      Date  Day Time Rink  Home Visitor Score 
      Nov. 10 Sun 6:30 West Jumbo Shrimp Meerkats  5-6
          7:50 West Wildmen Wolfpack D2  1-8
          9:10 West Eskimo Bros Metro Dees  8-9
                   
      Nov. 17 Sun 6:15 East Metro Dees Wildmen  1-12
          7:35 East Wolfpack D2 Jumbo Shrimp  0-1
          8:55 East Meerkats Eskimo Bros  8-0
                   
      Nov. 24 Sun 6:30 West Eskimo Bros Wolfpack D2  0-6
          7:50 West Metro Dees Meerkats  0-8
          9:10 West Jumbo Shrimp Wildmen  3-4
                   
      Dec. 8 Sun 6:15 East Eskimo Bros Jumbo Shrimp  5-9
          7:35 East Meerkats Wildmen  1-5
          8:55 East Wolfpack D2 Metro Dees  8-2
                   
      Dec. 15 Sun 6:30 West Wolfpack D2 Meerkats  9-10 OT
          7:50 West Jumbo Shrimp Metro Dees  12-0
          9:10 West Wildmen Eskimo Bros  4-3
                   
      Dec. 22 Sun 6:15 East Metro Dees Eskimo Bros  PPD
          7:35 East Meerkats Jumbo Shrimp  PPD
                   
      Jan. 5, 2020 Sun 6:30 West Eskimo Bros Meerkats  0-1 FFT
          7:50 West Jumbo Shrimp Wolfpack D2  3-1
          9:10 West Wildmen Metro Dees  7-2
                   
      Jan. 12 Sun 6:15 East Wildmen Jumbo Shrimp  PPD
          7:35  East Meerkats Metro Dees  PPD
          8:55 East Wolfpack D2 Eskimo Bros  PPD
                   
      Jan. 19 Sun 6:30 West Metro Dees Wolfpack D2  3-9
          7:50  West Wildmen Meerkats  1-8
          9:10 West Jumbo Shrimp Eskimo Bros  9-2
                   
      Jan. 26 Sun 6:15  East Eskimo Bros Wildmen  6-9
          7:35 East Metro Dees Jumbo Shrimp  2-12
          8:55 East Meerkats Wolfpack D2  1-2 OT
           
           
      Feb 4 Tues 9:20 East Meerkats Metro Dees  PPD
          10:45 East Wolfpack D2 Eskimo Bros  PPD
         

           
      Feb. 6 Thur 10:45 West Wildmen Jumbo Shrimp  PPD
                   
      Feb. 9 Sun 6:15 East Metro Dees Eskimo Bros  6-1
          7:35 East Meerkats  Jumbo Shrimp  3-2 OT
          8:55 East Wolfpack D2 Wildmen  2-3
                   
      Feb. 11 Tue 11:00 West Wildmen Jumbo Shrimp  5-3
                   
      Feb. 12 Wed 9:30 East Meerkats Metro Dees  11-0
                   
      Feb, 19 Wed 10:50 East Wolfpack D2 Eskimo Bros  
             
         
      Feb. 23 Sun 6:30 West WILD CARD: #3 #6 Eskimo Bros  
          7:50 West WILD CARD: #4  #5 Metro Dees  
              BYE: #1 Meerkats #2 Wildmen  
                   
      March 1 Sun
      6:30  West SEMIFINAL: #1 Meerkats low seed #4 5 6  
          7:50  West SEMIFINAL: #2 Wildmen high seed #3 4 5  
                   
      March 8 Sun 6:30 West DIV. D1 FINAL    
          7:50  West DIV. D2 FINAL    
                   
                   


                                                                                                                                                                                                      

  • Standings
    • Adult Division D1 Standings *FINAL*
      Team  W  L  OTL  PTS GF GA
      PMSG  9  1  0  18  40  25
      White Walkers  8  2  0  16  53  27
      Space Force  6  3  1  13  36  25
      Nasty w/ the Stick  3  4  3  9  25  37
      Ice-O-Topes  3  7  0  6  30  48
      Derek's Angels  1  9  0  2  27  52

      Adult Division D2 Standings
      Team W  L OTL PTS GF GA
      Meerkats  8  1  1  17  57  24
      Wildmen  8  2  0  16  51  37
      East River Jumbo Shrimp   6  3  1  13  59  28
      Wolfpack D2  5  3  1  11  45  24
      Metro Dees  2  8  0  4  25  88
      Eskimo Bros   0  9  0  0  25  61

  • Statistics
© 2020 Wolman Rink Operations, LLC.     830 5th Avenue     New York, NY 10065-7001     (917) 492-3856     Trump.com     Wollman Rink