2019 - 2020
DIVISION D1 and D2

REGISTRATION FOR THE 19-20 SEASON WILL BEGIN SEPTEMBER 3RD


YOU MUST READ THIS BEFORE REGISTERING

CLICK HERE for Adult League Rules






2018-19 Champs:

D1 - Space Force
D2 - East River Jumbo Shrimp


 

  • About the Team
    • Division D1 and D2  (basic)

      Experience:
      NO INTERCOLLEGIATE OR HIGH SCHOOL experience. Players should have INTRAMURAL experience only or be new to competitive hockey


      Game night : SUNDAYS
      Slots: 6:30p, 7p, 7:50p, 8:20p, 9:10p, 9:40p, 10:30p


      Team fee = $4800
      Individual fee = $400


      Season begins 11/2/19
      Season ends 3/8/20


      *Registration with USA Hockey is MANDATORY for all players including goalies

      Goalies play free




  • Schedule


    • Division D1

       Day  Date  Time  Rink  HOME  Score  VISITORS
      Sun Nov. 11 6:30 West Flash Scorpions 3-2 SO Ice-O-Topes  
          7:50 West Nasty w/ Stick 2-1 OT PMSG  
          9:10 West Space Force 4-5 OT White Walkers  
                     
      Sun Nov. 18 7:00 East White Walkers 6-2 Nasty w/ Stick  
          8:20 East PMSG 3-2 SO Flash Scorpions  
          9:40 East Ice-O-Topes 6-9 Space Force  
                     
      Sun Dec. 2 6:30 West Space Force PPD PMSG  
          7:50 West White Walkers PPD Ice-O-Topes  
          9:10 West Flash Scorpions PPD Nasty w/ Stick  
                     
       Sun Dec. 9 7:00 East Space Force 9-1 Flash Scorpions  
          8:20 East PMSG 2-4 White Walkers  
              Ice-O-Topes  1-0 FFT Nasty w/ Stick  
                     
       Sun Dec. 16 6:30 West PMSG PPD Ice-O-Topes  
          7:50 West Flash Scorpions PPD White Walkers  
          9:10 West Nasty w/ Stick PPD Space Force  
                     
      Sun Jan. 6 7:00 East White Walkers 2-5 Space Force  
          8:20 East PMSG 5-0 Nasty w/ Stick  
          9:40 East Ice-O-Topes 11-4 Flash Scorpions  
                     
      Mon Jan. 7 8:40 East PMSG 9-2 Ice-O-Topes  
          11:20 East Nasty w/ Stick 3-5 Space Force  

                   
      Tue Jan. 8 9:25 East Flash Scorpions  PPD White Walkers  

                   
      Sun Jan. 13 6:30 West Space Force 5-3  Ice-O-Topes  
          7:50 West Flash Scorpions 4-3 PMSG  
          9:10 West Nasty w/ Stick 2-3 OT White Walkers  
                     
      Sun Jan. 27 7:00 East Nasty w/ Stick 12-3 Flash Scorpions  
          8:20 East Ice-O-Topes 3-7 White Walkers  
          9:40 East PMSG 1-3 Space Force  

                   
      Mon Feb. 4 8:40 East Space Force  2-7 PMSG  

        10:00 East White Walkers 8-2 Ice-O-Topes  
          11:20 East Flash Scorpions 2-8 Nasty w/ Stick  
                     
      Sun Feb. 10 6:30 West White Walkers 3-1 PMSG  
          7:50 West Nasty w/ Stick 10-0 Ice-O-Topes  
          9:10 West Flash Scorpions 4-6 Space Force  
                     
      Tue Feb. 12 9:25 East Flash Scorpions PPD White Walkers  
          10:45 West D2 makeup: Eskimo Bros PPD Wildmen  
                     
      Sun Feb. 24 7:00 East Flash Scorpions PPD White Walkers  
          8:20 East White Walkers PPD Flash Scorpions  
          9:40 East Space Force PPD Nasty w/ Stick  

        11:00 East Ice-O-Topes PPD PMSG  
                     
      Sun March 3 7:00 East Flash Scorpions PPD White Walkers  
          8:20 East White Walkers PPD Flash Scorpions  
          9:40 East Space Force PPD Nasty w/ Stick  
          11:00 East Ice-O-Topes PPD PMSG  

       


           
      Thur March 7 9:40 East  Flash Scorpions 4-7 White Walkers  
                     
      Sun March 10 6:30 West SEMI-FINAL: #1 White Walkers 4-2 #4 PMSG  
          7:50 West SEMI-FINAL: #2 Space Force 4-3 #3 Nasty w/ Stick  
          9:10 West Consolation:  #5 Flash Scorpions 10-8 #6 Ice-O-Topes  
      Tue March 12 9:40 West FINAL: #1 White Walkers 2-6 #2 Space Force  
              *Div. D1 Champions: SPACE FORCE      

      DIVISION D2
       Day  Date  Time  Rink  HOME  Score  Visitors
       Sun Nov. 11 7:00 East BBG  5-2 Jumbo Shrimps  
          8:20  East Eskimo Bros  2-5 Meerkats  
          9:40 East Wildmen 4-5  SO Wolfpack D  
                     
      Sun Nov. 18 6:30 West Wolfpack D 10-0 Eskimo Bros  
           7:50 West Meerkats 7-2 BBG  
           9:10 West Jumbo Shrimps 1-7 Wildmen  
                     
      Sun Dec. 2 7:00 East Wildmen PPD Meerkats  
          8:20  East Wolfpack D PPD Jumbo Shrimps  
          9:40  East BBG PPD Eskimo Bros  
                     
       Sun Dec. 9 6:30 West Wildmen 2-4 BBG  
          7:50 West Jumbo Shrimps 3-5 Eskimo Bros  
           9:10 West Meerkats 2-5 Wolfpack D  
                     
      Sun Dec. 16 7:00 East Meerkats PPD Jumbo Shrimps  
          8:20 East BBG PPD Wolfpack D  
          9:40 East Eskimo Bros PPD Wildmen  
                     
      Sun Jan. 6 6:30 Weest Wolfpack D 1-0 FFT Wildmen  
          7:50 West Meerkats 8-3 Eskimo Bros  
          9:10 West Jumbo Shrimps 4-3 OT BBG  
                     
      Mon Jan. 7 10:00 East Meerkats 4-5 SO Jumbo Shrimp  


                 
      Tue Jan. 8 9:25 East Div. D1 makeup PPD    
          10:45 East Eskimo Btros PPD Wildmen  

                   
      Sun Jan. 13 7:00 East Wildmen 5-2 Jumbo Shrimp  
          8:20 East BBG 3-4 OT Meerkats  

        9:40 East Eskimo Bros 0-1 FFT Wolfpack D  
                     
      Thur Jan. 17 11:00 East BBG 5-11 Wolfpack D  

                   
      Sun Jan. 27 6:30 West Eskimo Bros 12-2 BBG  
          7:50 West Jumbo Shrimp 8-7 Wolfpack D  
          9:10 West Meerkats 1-3 Wildmen  

                   
      Tue Feb 5 9:25 East Wildmen 4-5 OT Meerkats  
          10:45 East Wolfpack 3-5 Jumbo Shrimp  
                     
      Wed Feb. 6 10:40 East BBG PPD Eskimo Bros  
                     
      Sun Feb. 10 7:00 East Wolfpack D 4-1 Meerkats  
          8:20 East Eskimo Bros 0-10 Jumbo Shrimps  
           9:40 East BBG 0-9 Wildmen  
                     
      Tue Feb. 12 9:25 East D1 makeup: Flash Scorpions PPD White Walkers  

        10:45 East Eskimo Bros PPD Wildmen  
                     
      Sun Feb. 24 6:30 West Wildmen PPD Eskimo Bros  
          7:50 West BBG PPD Eskimo Bros  
          9:10 West Wolfpack D PPD BBG  

        10:30 West Jumbo Shrimp PPD Meerkats  
                     
      Mon Feb. 25 10:45   East  Eskimo Bros 7-11 Wildmen  
                     
      Sun March 3 6:30 West Wildmen PPD Eskimo Bros  
          7:50 West BBG PPD Eskimo Bros  
          9:10 West Wolfpack D PPD BBG  

        10:30 West Jumbo Shrimp PPD Meerkats  

                   
      Thur March 7 11:00 East BBG 0-1 FFT Eskimo Bros  
                     
      Sun March 10 7:00 East SEMI-FINAL: #1 Wolfpack D 2-6 #4 Jumbo Shrimp  
          8:20 East SEMI-FINAL: #2 Wildmen 2-1 #3 Meerkats  
          9:40 East Consolation: #5  Eskimo Bros 7-2 #6 BBG  

                   
      Tue March 12 8:20 West FINAL: #2 Wildmen 1-6 #4 Jumbo Shrimp  
              *Div. D2 Champions: JUMBO SHRIMP      
         
         
                                                                                                                                                                                                      
  • Standings
    • Division D1   FINAL STANDINGS
       Team Name  W  L  OL  PTS  GF  GA
      WHITE WALKERS 8 1 0 16 45 25
      SPACE FORCE 7 1 1 15 48 32
      NASTY WITH THE STICK 4 4 1 9 39 26
      PMSG 4 4 1 9 32 22
      FLASH SCORPIONS 3 5 1 7 34 54
      ICE-O-TOPES 1 7 1 3 23 62
                   
      Division D2  FINAL STANDINGS            
      Team  W L OL PTS GF GA
      WOLFPACK D 7 2 0 14 47 25
      WILDMEN 5 2 2 12 45 26
      MEERKATS 5 3 1 11 37 31
      EAST RIVER JUMBO SHRIMP 5 4 0 10 40 39
      ESKIMO BROS 3 6 0 6 30 50
      BBG 2 5 2 6 24 52
                   

                 
                   
                   
                   

  • Statistics
© 2019 Wolman Rink Operations, LLC.     830 5th Avenue     New York, NY 10065-7001     (917) 492-3856     Trump.com     Wollman Rink