2018 - 2019 DIVISION D

YOU MUST READ THIS BEFORE REGISTERING

CLICK HERE for Adult League Rules



2017-18 Champs:
D1 - Derek's Angel's
D2 - Wolfpack 2


 

  • About the Team
    • Division D  (basic)

      Experience:
      NO INTERCOLLEGIATE OR HIGH SCHOOL experience. Players should have INTRAMURAL experience only or be new to competitive hockey


      Game night : SUNDAYS
      Slots: 6:30p, 7p, 7:50p, 8:20p, 9:10p, 9:40p, 10:30p


      Team fee = $4800
      Individual fee = $400


      Season begins 11/11/18
      Season ends 3/14/19


      *Registration with USA Hockey is MANDATORY for all players including goalies

      Goalies play free




  • Schedule


    • Division D1

       Day  Date  Time  Rink  HOME  Score  VISITORS
      Sun Nov. 11 6:30 West Flash Scorpions 3-2 SO Ice-O-Topes  
          7:50 West Nasty w/ Stick 2-1 OT PMSG  
          9:10 West Space Force 4-5 OT White Walkers  
                     
      Sun Nov. 18 7:00 East White Walkers 6-2 Nasty w/ Stick  
          8:20 East PMSG 3-2 SO Flash Scorpions  
          9:40 East Ice-O-Topes 6-9 Space Force  
                     
      Sun Dec. 2 6:30 West Space Force PPD PMSG  
          7:50 West White Walkers PPD Ice-O-Topes  
          9:10 West Flash Scorpions PPD Nasty w/ Stick  
                     
       Sun Dec. 9 7:00 East Space Force 9-1 Flash Scorpions  
          8:20 East PMSG 2-4 White Walkers  
              Ice-O-Topes  1-0 FFT Nasty w/ Stick  
                     
       Sun Dec. 16 6:30 West PMSG PPD Ice-O-Topes  
          7:50 West Flash Scorpions PPD White Walkers  
          9:10 West Nasty w/ Stick PPD Space Force  
                     
      Sun Jan. 6 7:00 East White Walkers 2-5 Space Force  
          8:20 East PMSG 5-0 Nasty w/ Stick  
          9:40 East Ice-O-Topes 11-4 Flash Scorpions  
                     
      Mon Jan. 7 8:40 East PMSG 9-2 Ice-O-Topes  
          11:20 East Nasty w/ Stick 3-5 Space Force  

                   
      Tue Jan. 8 9:25 East Flash Scorpions  PPD White Walkers  

                   
      Sun Jan. 13 6:30 West Space Force 5-3  Ice-O-Topes  
          7:50 West Flash Scorpions 4-3 PMSG  
          9:10 West Nasty w/ Stick 2-3 OT White Walkers  
                     
      Sun Jan. 27 7:00 East Nasty w/ Stick   Flash Scorpions  
          8:20 East Ice-O-Topes   White Walkers  
          9:40 East PMSG   Space Force  

                   
      Mon Feb. 4 8:40 East Space Force    PMSG  

        10:00 East White Walkers   Ice-O-Topes  
          11:20 East Flash Scorpions   Nasty w/ Stick  
                     
      Sun Feb. 10 6:30 West White Walkers   PMSG  
          7:50 West Nasty w/ Stick   Ice-O-Topes  
          9:10 West Flash Scorpions   Space Force  
                     
      Tue Feb. 12 9:25 East Flash Scorpions   White Walkers  
          10:45 West D2 makeup: Eskimo Bros   Wildmen  
                     
      Sun Feb. 24 7:00 East Space Force   Nasty w/ Stick  
          8:20 East White Walkers   Flash Scorpions  
          9:40 East Ice-O-Topes   PMSG  
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     

      DIVISION D2
       Day  Date  Time  Rink  HOME  Score  Visitors
       Sun Nov. 11 7:00 East BBG  5-2 Jumbo Shrimps  
          8:20  East Eskimo Bros  2-5 Meerkats  
          9:40 East Wildmen 4-5  SO Wolfpack D  
                     
      Sun Nov. 18 6:30 West Wolfpack D 10-0 Eskimo Bros  
           7:50 West Meerkats 7-2 BBG  
           9:10 West Jumbo Shrimps 1-7 Wildmen  
                     
      Sun Dec. 2 7:00 East Wildmen PPD Meerkats  
          8:20  East Wolfpack D PPD Jumbo Shrimps  
          9:40  East BBG PPD Eskimo Bros  
                     
       Sun Dec. 9 6:30 West Wildmen 2-4 BBG  
          7:50 West Jumbo Shrimps 3-5 Eskimo Bros  
           9:10 West Meerkats 2-5 Wolfpack D  
                     
      Sun Dec. 16 7:00 East Meerkats PPD Jumbo Shrimps  
          8:20 East BBG PPD Wolfpack D  
          9:40 East Eskimo Bros PPD Wildmen  
                     
      Sun Jan. 6 6:30 Weest Wolfpack D 1-0 FFT Wildmen  
          7:50 West Meerkats 8-3 Eskimo Bros  
          9:10 West Jumbo Shrimps 4-3 OT BBG  
                     
      Mon Jan. 7 10:00 East Meerkats 4-5 SO Jumbo Shrimp  


                 
      Tue Jan. 8 9:25 East Div. D1 makeup PPD    
          10:45 East Eskimo Btros PPD Wildmen  

                   
      Sun Jan. 13 7:00 East Wildmen 5-2 Jumbo Shrimp  
          8:20 East BBG 3-4 OT Meerkats  

        9:40 East Eskimo Bros 0-1 FFT Wolfpack D  
                     
      Thur Jan. 17 11:00 East BBG   Wolfpack D  

                   
      Thur Jan. 24 11:00 East BBG   Eskimo Bros  
                     
      Sun Jan. 27 6:30 West Eskimo Bros   BBG  
          7:50 West Jumbo Shrimps
      Wolfpack D  
          9:10 West Meerkats   Wildmen  

                   
      Tue Feb 5 9:25 East Wildmen   Meerkats  
          10:45 East Wolfpack   Jumbo Shrimp  

                   
      Sun Feb. 10 7:00 East Wolfpack D   Meerkats  
          8:20 East Eskimo Bros
      Jumbo Shrimps  
           9:40 East BBG   Wildmen  
                     
      Tue Feb. 12 9:25 East D1 makeup: Flash Scorpions   White Walkers  

        10:45 East Eskimo Bros   Wildmen  
                     
      Sun Feb. 24 6:30 West Wildmen   Eskimo Bros  
           7:50 West Wolfpack D   BBG  
          9:10 West Jumbo Shrimps
      Meerkats  
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
         
         
                                                                                                                                                                                                      
  • Standings
    • Division D1
       Team Name  W  L  OL  PTS  GF  GA
      SPACE FORCE 5 0 1 11 37 20
      WHITE WALKERS 4 1 0 8 20 15
      PMSG 3 2 1 7 23 14
      FLASH SCORPIONS 3 1 1 7 21 21
      ICE-O-TOPES 1 4 1 3 18 37
      NASTY WITH THE STICK 1 4 1 3 9 21
                   
      Division D2            
      Team  W L OL PTS GF GA
      WOLFPACK D 5 0 0 10 22 6
      MEERKATS 4 1 1 8 30 20
      BBG 2 1 2 6 17 19
      WILDMEN 2 2 1 5 18 13
      EAST RIVER JUMBO SHRIMP 2 4 0 4 17 29
      ESKIMO BROS 1 4 0 2 10 27
                   

                 
                   
                   
                   

  • Statistics
© 2019 Wolman Rink Operations, LLC.     830 5th Avenue     New York, NY 10065-7001     (917) 492-3856     Trump.com     Wollman Rink