Adult League registration will begin
October 2nd, 2017.



2017 - 2018 DIVISION D
CLICK HERE for Adult League Rules



2016-17 Champs: Hammerheads

Register Here


  • About the Team
    • Division D (basic)
      Experience: NO INTERCOLLEGIATE OR HIGH SCHOOL experience. Players should have INTRAMURAL experience ONLY OR BE NEW TO COMPETITIVE HOCKEY IN THE LAST 10 YEARS.

      Game night : SUNDAY
      Slots: 6:30p, 7p, 7:50p, 8:20p, 9:10p, 9:40p, 10:30p


      Team fee = $4800
      Individual fee = $400


      Season begins 11/5/17
      Season ends 3/15/18


      *Registration with USA Hockey is MANDATORY for all players including goalies

      Goalies play free




  • Schedule
    • DIVISION D1 SCHEDULE

      DATE VISITOR HOME TIME  RINK
      11.5.2017 Hammerheads  8 Ice-Otopes 2 6:30 West
      Nasty w/ Stick 3 Flash Scorpions 5 8:20 East
      PSMG  1 PMZ   0 9:40 East

      11.12 PSMG  2 Hammerheads 5 6:30 West
      PMZ  4 Nasty w/ Stick  7 8:20 East
      Ice-Otopes  1 Flash Scorpions 5 9:40 East

      11.19 Flash Scorpions 3 PMZ 4 6:30 West Hammerheads 7 Nasty w/ Stick  2 8:20 East
      Ice-Otopes  1 PSMG 5 9:40 East

      12.3  Flash Scorpions 1 Hammerheads 6 6:30 West
      PMZ 4 Ice-Otopes 3 8:20 East Nasty w/ the Stick 8 PSMG 4 9:40 East

      12.10 Nasty w/ the Stick 4 Ice-Otopes 2 6:30 West
      PSMG 2 Flash Scorpions 4 8:20 East
      Hammerheads 9 PMZ 0 9:40 East

      12.17 PMZ 1 PSMG 2 OT 6:30 West
      Ice-Otopes 0 Hammerheads 1 FFT 8:20 East
      Flash Scorpions 3 Nasty w/ Stick 4 OT   9:40 East

      1.7.2018 Flash Scorpions 6 Ice-Otopes 0 6:30 West
      Hammerheads 6 PSMG 4 8:20 East
      Nasty w/ the Stick 1 PMZ  2 OT 9:40 East

      1.14 Nasty w/ the Stick 2 Hammerheads 4 6:30 West
      PMZ 0 Flash Scorpions 1 FFT  8:20 East
      PSMG 2 Ice-Otopes 3 OT 9:40 East

      1.21 Ice-Otopes 2 PMZ 3 6:30 West
      Hammerheads 16 Flash Scorpions 4 8:20 East
      PSMG 3 Nasty w/ Stick 2 OT 9:40 East

      1.28
      Ice-Otopes 0 Nasty w/ Stick 1 FFT 6:30 West
      Flash Scorpions 0 PSMG 1 8:20 East
      PMZ 5 Hammerheads 8 9:40 East

      2.11 PSMG PMZ PPD 6:30 West
      Hammerheads Ice-Otopes PPD 8:20 East
      Nasty w/ the Stick Flash Scorpions PPD 9:40 East

      2.18 PSMG 1 PMZ 0 FFT 6:30 West
      Hammerheads 7 Ice-Otopes 4 8:20 East
      Nasty w/ the Stick 6 Flash Scorpions 2 9:40 East

      2.25 PSMG 11 Hammerheads 6:30 West
      PMZ 5 Nasty w/ the Stick 6 OT 8:20 East
      Ice-Otopes 5 Flash Scorpions 6 9:40 East

      TUES 2.27 PLAYOFFS, WILD CARD
      (Note: Hammerheads have been moved to Div. C2 for playoffs)
      #5 Ice-Otopes 3 #4 Pimp My Zamboni 4 8:20 West
       
      3.4 SEMIFINALS
      #4 Pimp My Zamboni 1 #1 Nasty w/ the Stick 6 6:30 West
      #3 Flash Scorpions 4 #2 PSMG  1 8:20 East

      3.11 CHAMPIONSHIP
      #3 Flash Scorpions 3 #1 Nasty w/ the Stick 2 6:30 west

      Congratulations, Flash Scorpions: Div. D1 champions!







      DIVISION D2 SCHEDULE

      DATE VISITOR HOME TIME RINK
      11.5.2017 Mid-Ice Crisis 1 CP Ducks 5 7:00 East
      Meerkats 4 Eskimo Bros 6 7:50 West
      Wolfpack 2 Wildmen 16 9:10 West

      11.12 Meerkats 8 Mid-Ice Crisis 0 7:00 East
      Eskimo Bros 5 Wolfpack 7 7:50  West
      Wildmen 6 CP Ducks 3 9:10 East

      11.19 Wolfpack 1 Meerkats 3 7:00 East
      Mid-Ice Crisis 1 Wildmen 6 7:50 West
      CP Ducks 2 Eskimo Bros 6     9:10 West

      12.3 CP Ducks 2 Wolfpack 11 7:00 East
      Eskimo Bros 6 Mid-Ice Crisis 0 7:50 West
      Wildmen 4 Meerkats 6 9:10 West

      12.10 Eskimo Bros 1 Wildmen 2 7:00 East
      Wolfpack 5 Mid-Ice Crisis 2 7:50 West
      Meerkats 5 CP Ducks 2 9:10 West

      12.17 Wildmen 6 Wolfpack 4 7:00 East
      Eskimo Bros 5 Meerkats 4 7:50 West
      CP Ducks 10 Mid-Ice Crisis 1 9:10 West

      1.7.2018 Mid-Ice Crisis 2 Meerkats 4 7:00 East
      Wolfpack 9 Eskimo Bros 0  7:50 West
      CP Ducks  1 Wildmen 5 9:10 West

      1.14 Eskimo Bros 6 CP Ducks 4 7:00 East
      Meerkats 3 Wolfpack 2 7:50 West
      Wildmen 1 Mid-Ice C. 0 FFT 9:10 West

      1.21 Mid-Ice Crisis 2 Eskimo Bros 5  7:00 East
      Wolfpack 8 CP Ducks 1 7:50  West
      Meerkats 1 Wildmen 5 9:10 West

      1.28 Wildmen 3 Eskimo Bros 4 OT  7:00 East
      Mid-Ice Crisis 4 Wolfpack 3 OT 7:50 West
      CP Ducks 2 Meerkats 9 9:10 West

      2.11 Mid-Ice Crisis CP Ducks 7:00 East  *PPD*
      Meerkats Eskimo Bros 7:50 West *PPD*
      Wolfpack Wildmen 9:10 West *PPD*

      2.18 Mid-Ice Crisis 0 CP Ducks 9 7:00 East 
      Meerkats FFT Eskimo Bros 7:50 West *FFT
      Wolfpack 6 Wildmen 5 9:10 West

      2.25 Wildmen 7 CP Ducks 2 7:00 East
      Eskimo Bros 3 Wolfpack 6 7:50 West
      Meerkats 3 Mid-Ice Crisis 0 9:10 West

      TUE. 2.27 PLAYOFFS, ROUND 1
      Byes: #1 Wildmen and #2 Eskimo Bros (Eskimo Bros wins tiebreaker w/ #3 Meerkats; beat Meerkats 3-0 in head-to-head games)

      #6 Mid-Ice Crisis 0 #3 Meerkats 3 9:25  East 
      #5 CP Ducks 1    #4 Wolfpack 6 9:40 West

      3.4 SEMIFINALS
      #4 Wolfpack 3 #1 Wildmen 2   7:00 East
      #3 Meerkats 5 #2 Eskimo Bros 4 7:50 West

      3.11 CHAMPIONSHIP
      #4 Wolfpack 4 #3 Meerkats 2 7:00 East

      Congratulations, Wolfpack: Div. D2 champions!

  • Standings
    • DIVISION D1 STANDINGS  **FINAL**

      W L OL PTS GF   GA

      Hammerheads 11 1 0 22 79 35
      Nasty with the Stick 8 2 2 18 48 39
      PSMG 7 4 1 15 38 32
      Flash Scorpions 6 5 1 13 40 48
       Pimp My Zamboni 3 7 2 8 27 45
      Ice-Otopes 2 10 0 4 24 51



      DIVISION D2 STANDINGS
        **FINAL**

      W L OL PTS GF   GA
      Wildmen 9 2 1 19 66 31 Eskimo Bros 8 4 0 16 48 43
      Meerkats 8 4 0 16 50 30
      Wolfpack-D 7 4 1 15 64 50
      CP Ducks 3 9 0 6 43 65
      Mid-Ice Crisis 1 11 0 2 13 65













  • Statistics
© 2018 Wolman Rink Operations, LLC.     830 5th Avenue     New York, NY 10065-7001     (917) 492-3856     Trump.com     Wollman Rink